NEW YORK STATE UPMA EXECUTIVE BOARD

The objective of the NYS Branch of the UPMA shall be to: promote fraternal relationships among Postal workers, to increase the efficiency of Postmasters, and Postal Personnel, to cooperate with the Postal Service and UPMA on maintaining the highest possible standards of Postal Service; and to improve the welfare of its individual members and the conditions under which they work.

To Accomplish these objectives an Executive Board, Adverse Action Counselor, District Coordinators and fellow UPMA Members are here to assist your needs.
Cathy Winnie
PM Retired
Accord 12404
(845) 742-7774
cathywinnie@yahoo.com


Dave Cook
29 Glenwood Road
 Glen Head NY 11545-1313

Home (516)-676-2843
Cell (516)-322-1328 
nysretiredpm@hotmail.com
PRESIDENT
National Vice President East Area.
Vice President -Education Chair
Vice President  - PAC Chair
Rachel Norton-Rowland
Headquarters
HQ Sales Generalst
(518) 695-9221
rrowland@nycap.rr.com

​Term Expires 2021
1st Elected Term
Secretary/Treasurer
Gerald Geddis
Postmaster
Schuylerville 12871
(518) 391-9251
poboy66@msn.com

Term Expired 2022
2nd Elected Term
NY State Retiree President
Area District 2 Retiree Coordinator 
Cora Lee Russell
35 Nutmeg Rd A-5
Middlebury CT 06760-2540
(203 )314-4181
CRuss758@aol.com
ELECTED OFFICERS
APPOINTED OFFICERS
Empire State UPMA Editor
1st District Coordinator
Michael Silvestri
Retired
Bethpage 11714
(631) 271-3980
silvestri45@msn.com
2nd District Coordinator
3rd District Coordinator
4th District Coordinator
Liz Forsell
Retired
Long Lake 12847

(315) 369-5053
lizzie13436@hotmail.com
5th District Coordinator
Dawn Porter
Postmaster
Slate Hill 10969
(845) 206-6061
DawnPorter@optimum.net
Convention Chair
Scholarship Chair
Dan O'Neil
Postmaster
Johnstown 12095
(518) 894-8696
dkoneil1@roadrunner.com
Chapter Member Representative
Charlie Bessette
Postmaster
Belmont 14813
(716) 307-6025
charleythemailman@yahoo.com
Chapter Member Representative
National Advisor to the Adverse Action & Chapter Member Representatives Program
Richard HUi
PM Retired
Gardner MA 01440
(978) 549-3360
rghui@msn.com
Chapter Member Representative
Chapter Member Representative
Geoffrey Randall
PM Retired
Delmar 12054
(518) 729-9767
pm12520@yahoo.com
Chapter Member Representative
Dawn Porter
Postmaster
Slate Hill 10969
(845) 206-6061
DawnPorter@optimum.net
Chapter Member Representative
Kristine Lion
Postmaster
Suffern 10901
(914) 572-2774
kristinelion@aim.com
Chapter Member Representative
Dan Leonard
Postmaster
Bath 14810
(607) 398-8200
nyupmadanleonard@gmail.com 

Term Expires 2021
2nd Elected Term
Chapter Member Representative
Amy Dalrymple
Postmaster
   Lakewood 14750
(814) 706-1984
tip7six@yahoo.com
Chapter Member Representative
     Empire State UPMA Webmaster
Vice President - Legislative Chair 
Executive Vice President - Membership Chair 
Vice President - Chapter Member Representative Chair 
Donna Jenness
Postmaster
Clayton 13624
(315) 408-5165
ruapm2@gmail.com

Dan Leonard
Postmaster
Bath 14810
(607) 398-8200
danleonard@frontiernet.net

Patricia Briscoe
Postmaster
Romulus 14541
(607) 425-6080
Briscoe1378@hotmail.com


Heidi Freeman
Postmaster
Brewerton 13029
(315) 676-7790
NYSupmaEditor@gmail.com​
Robert Holterman
PM Retired
Wurtsboro 12790
(845) 239-1002
RobertHolterman@gmail.com
Chapter Member Representative
Scott Streebel
Postmaster
Medina 14103
Work (585) 297-5219
Cell (716) 573-3305
wile83@roadrunner.com
Frank Kouba
Postmaster
Riverhead 11901
Work: (631) 732-8627
Cell: 631-806-6766
pmfrankk@yahoo.com
Kristine Lion
Postmaster
Suffern 10901
(914) 572-2774
kristinelion@aim.com

​Term Expires 2022
​1st Elected Term
Dawn Porter
Postmaster
Slate Hill 10969
(845) 206-6061
DawnPorter@optimum.net

Term Expires 2021
1st Elected Term
Lisa Holterman
Postmaster
Lake Katrine 12449
(518) 929-2320
ozone205@frontiernet.net

Term Expires 2022
1st Elected Term
Amber Schoonmaker
Postmaster
Wappingers Falls 12590
(914) 204-0758
ambikai4@verizon.net
Chapter Member Representative
Wanda Washington
Postmaster
Clintondale 12515
(845) 625-7785
wfwashington@live.com
Donna Jenness
Postmaster
Clayton 13624
(315) 408-5165
ruapm2@gmail.com

Frank Kouba
Postmaster
Riverhead 11901
Work: (631) 732-8627
Cell: 631-806-6766
pmfrankk@yahoo.com

Term Expires 2021
2nd Elected Term